Questions & Answers

Ability To Disable MIDI Smart Tool

+4 votes
55 views
asked Mar 26 in MIDI Editing by koreymontplaisir (1,700 points)
edited Apr 8 by koreymontplaisir

I want the ability to disable this new MIDI Smart Tool in Studio One 5.2.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 5 by luizacarvalho (4,950 points)
I'd personally just rather have the ability to use a modifier to get the razor tool. The fact that the "smart tool" is only available at certain zoom levels is useless to me.
0 votes
answered Apr 29 by Lukas Ruschitzka (227,880 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...