Questions & Answers

Where can I find an archived Version of Studio One?

0 votes
563 views
asked May 10, 2015 in Studio One 1 by AlexTinsley (827,310 points)
Where can I find an archived Version of Studio One?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 10, 2015 by AlexTinsley (827,310 points)
 
Best answer

You can find older version of StudioOne Version 2 and StudioOne version 1 here:

You will be able to use the key code for the appropriate version after downloading the archived version. Make sure to delete the newer version before you install an archived version first.

http://download.presonussoftware.com/studioone/

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by matteozucconi (180 points)
Hi Alex,

why the link doesn't work?

Is it my computer's problem, or yours?
...