Questions & Answers

DDP image fail in StudioOne version 3.2.0.36707!! Anyone have a get around? I'm on MacOS 10.9.5 8GB Ram

+1 vote
472 views
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Studio One 3 by catfaudio (230 points)
I've done a permissions repair. Re-installed StudioOne 3.2.0.36707. Restarted my Mac and still DDP image fails. I also need to get the DDP to the CD plant right away! Not impressed. Nice colours though.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by catfaudio (230 points)
Never mind I fixed the problem. I saved the  project to a new folder and then created the DDP without a problem. Perhaps the original folder has some file corruption. Or I created too many folders within folders within folders. Anyway, the DDP image got created. And the new colour palette still is nice.  

Not sure how the one negative vote can be considered helpful!  But that's social media for you.
0 votes
answered Jun 6, 2016 by pellefridell (2,860 points)
Hi!

I have the same problem but on 3.2.2.37876.

Tried your steps but no luck..

I'm also on mac, 10.11.5

Best regards,

Pelle Fridell

(Now you have neutral votes :-) )
...