Questions & Answers

video track / video player on show page

+19 votes
515 views
asked Nov 29, 2022 in Show Page by yornangdjajaputra (670 points)
hello,  
may i request video track or any way to sync video with audio file on show page?

i  use studio one for my playback audio and video at the same time,
all the video sync to the audio on every song,

so until today i use video track on song page. the problem is, i can't use the IPAD studio one RC to follow scene i choose from arrange track.

also if i open more than 4 song page, it is take time to find the next song (setlist) to play,

it will be better if i can use video track on show page..

thanks

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 17, 2023 by viktorkestral (340 points)
For many reasons, I don't like Steinberg but in this case, I have no other choice than using their VSTLive to get video track in "show mode". Please add it to S1
+2 votes
answered Mar 7, 2023 by RobKoski (540 points)
This would be an excellent addition.  I believe logic has this capability.
...