Questions & Answers

When are you fixing your website?

+2 votes
753 views
asked May 23, 2023 in MyPreSonus Questions by pieter-jantheunis (160 points)
Apparently I have been locked out of my presonus account because I tried to acces it too many times in an hour. The reason I logged in so many times is because I kept experiencing the same annoying thing again and again. "The blank screen off incompetence". This has been going on for too long. Trying to access my.presonus to download my programs and the page just goes blank. The website doesn't seem up to standard and I have found many more users that experience the same problem.  

Please fix it!

And by fixing I mean doing more than writing this guide: https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/4409879759629-Problem-with-blank-screens-in-My-PreSonus-or-PreSonus-Sphere-web-browser-issues

As this is the reason why I am logged out of my account because I tried it and it didn't work. So this is not a user problem.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 24, 2023 by ryanm1 (8,370 points)
Agree, even this answers site is barely useable. Cannot login and navigate on mobile
+1 vote
answered Jun 3, 2023 by marcoalt (160 points)
There is more to be fixed, i try since yesterday to register Products in mypresonus, nothing works. Tried different browsers, via iphone app, no succsess - if studio one programm by the same people - i won't give it a try. So disapointed - can't use what I've paid for.
0 votes
answered Sep 23, 2023 by trevorwylie (180 points)

If you are currently running a VPN, such as Nord VPN (which is what I use), disable/disconnect from it whenever logging into Presonus. For whatever reason the Presonus site doesn't play well with VPNs. If you aren't running a VPN do a total cache and cookies clear on your browser (time frame of "all time," not just "last hour" cause that accomplishes nothing). If that also doesn't work try an Incognito Window in Chrome.

Good luck!

...