Questions & Answers

When we will get RTA on UC Surface in iPad?

+46 votes
319 views
asked May 23, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by igorazem (230 points)
I would like to have RTA on UC Surface on my iPad... all other vendors support it.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (772,950 points)
selected Jun 26, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2018 by romansavrulin (1,480 points)
Still nothing is done after almost 3 years. That's sad...
...