Questions & Answers

What do I do if all these are true?

0 votes
308 views
asked Jun 2, 2016 in Studio One 3 by ryandail (160 points)
I have gone through this check list 5 times and my remote will not recognize my software.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,550 points)
 
Best answer
There is not enough information provided here to be able to properly make a proper assessment of the entire situation. It would be best to log a support ticket with PreSonus for further assistance.
0 votes
answered Jul 5, 2018 by aka_busker (1,240 points)
Are you still having the issue?

Have you made sure you're on a network designated as private and not public?

Windows and I had issues while Windows believed I was on a Public Network instead of a private network.  Once I had told my computer it was on a private network the connection issues ceased and I had full control of Studio One pro V3 via the Studio One remote on both my android devices.

Hope that helps.
...