Questions & Answers

Notion is better than the Competitors! But formatting could be improved.

+35 votes
240 views
asked Jun 26, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by cameroncraig (220 points)
Notion is the best out of all the other software offerings!  I am sure that many of us would greatly appreciate a redeveloped Notion that allows us to format scores with a bit more control...i.e. symmetrical page top to bottom.  I hate using the other competitor's packages...awful interfaces!  Notion is the easiest to use!

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 5, 2016 by Skip Jones (162,200 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2018 by fernandomaia (1,520 points)
I find it hard to vote on a feature request that is so poorly worded that I cannot figure out what is meant.  Someone should further explain "symmetrical page top to bottom".  In addition, feature requests must be specific and as limited as possible, instead of generic ("a bit more control").
...