Questions & Answers

Capture Recording like in Logic

+13 votes
119 views
asked Jul 27, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by robertfuhrmann (420 points)

Imagine you are playing around mindlessly with an Virtual Instrument. You stop and you think: "Heck, this was great, but how did I do it?" You can't repeat your performance. So here this feature of capturing the recording after playing comes in very handy:

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 2, 2016 by niles (49,310 points)

Good request yes

But maybe close this one and add your vote and video here: Retrospective Record / Capture Recording to keep votes together and increase our chances ;)

0 votes
answered Sep 24, 2016 by mikolaistroinski (350 points)
This is really needed!
...