Questions & Answers

I would like sound samples for choir voices (SATB). Better would be an engine to sing the lyrics!

+13 votes
174 views
asked Jul 28, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by hanshorstink (610 points)
Sung scores sound silly played with a piano. A nice voice facsimile should not be so hard!

Better would be a speech engine that can produce tones!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2016 by Skip Jones (161,400 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2017 by richardmatthews2 (170 points)
i agree and to have a speech engine would be cool but not only that a way to actually hear the lyrics not just the oo and the ah
...