Questions & Answers

What can you do with Nimbit?

0 votes
409 views
asked May 11, 2015 in Nimbit by AlexTinsley (825,650 points)
What can you do with Nimbit?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 11, 2015 by AlexTinsley (825,650 points)
 
Best answer

http://nimbit.com/

(click link)

What You Can Do With Nimbit

-Sell MP3s, CDs, merchandise, and event tickets throughbeautiful stores for Facebook, your web site, and NimbitMusic.com

-Drive fans to your stores and grow your fanbase with sharable, interactive promotions for FacebookTwitter, and email that feature music and video players, personal messages, and free downloads.

-Get additional funding with an in-cart "tip-jar" for purchases & free downloads. 1-in-20 transactions onNimbit receive tips averaging $7.80.

-Increase your reach with integrated storefronts for Jango Internet Radio, Fanbridge Fan Page, and PledgeMusic, with more on the way.

-Get discovered by selling music on iTunes and getting placement on Spotify.

-Understand your fans and build your career and business thanks to detailed analytics and sales reporting.

0 votes
answered Feb 21 by nazimnazima (180 points)
edited Feb 22 by nazimnazima

You can upload your full project to all major streaming/download services through distrokid.com for only 20$ a year, then it'll be on spotify, iTunes , tidal, Amazon etc. Etc. .. And then just post a couple singles on soundcloud, youtube, Facebook, and whatever other social media you use, to promote the full project and let ppl know they can download/stream the full album through those other services.. And distrokid collects all your streaming/download royalties for you and you keep 100%

Tutuapp 9Apps Showbox

...