Questions & Answers

Favouritize Sounds for quick Recall - i.e. within Presence

+5 votes
56 views
asked Aug 2, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by lukenyman (1,700 points)
I'm trawling through bass sounds in PresenceXT and liking a few. I'd like to mark them for possible future use, but there's no way right now. It'd be great to be able to "star" them so I could at least see at a glance which ones turned me on, & I can try these out first in future song ideas.

A blob or star on the left of the icon by the name would be fine.

Then I feel like my time wading through all the sounds would be utlized more efficiently.

If you agree give this post a thumbs up.

cheers,

Luke

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (784,540 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Jan 8 by ansolas (2,100 points)
That would be indeed quite useful !
...