Questions & Answers

Can PreSonus® Studio 192 USB 3.0 audio interface works with Pro tools HD?

0 votes
441 views
asked Aug 18, 2016 in Studio 192 USB 3.0 Interfaces by lauroferrarini (150 points)
HI,

Can PreSonus® Studio 192 USB 3.0 audio interface works with Pro tools HD?

Best

Lauro

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2016 by AlexTinsley (906,380 points)
 
Best answer
Yes.

You'll need to setup your Audio I/O in Pro Tools to map the number of inputs you are using.
0 votes
answered Jul 4, 2017 by victormrodriguez (140 points)
WHICH VERSION OF PROTOOLS HD WORKS STUDIO 192 ?
...