Questions & Answers

classical guitar

+2 votes
186 views
asked Sep 5, 2016 in Notion by nicolasamelot (980 points)
Hello
on classical guitar the three treble strings sound a little weaker than the three lower strings
Could you correct it  please
Best regards

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 8, 2016 by ChrisS23 (13,750 points)
selected Nov 28, 2016 by brianmeisner1
 
Best answer
Hi Nicolas,
We'll look into this thanks

Chris
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2017 by weiweidong (150 points)
Me too! When will it be resolved?
...