Questions & Answers

Is there a keyboard shortcut/macro for navigating forward and back between insert plugins on the channel editor window?

0 votes
338 views
asked Sep 7, 2016 in Studio One 3 by alancloughley (2,850 points)
I'm looking for a way to switch backwards/forwards between the currently selected insert plugin tab on the channel editor window, I can't see shortcuts/macros for this. I'd like to assign it to an external controller back/forward buttons to navigate between plug ins, but a keyboard shortcut would work too, any help much appreciated!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 8, 2016 by niles (52,780 points)
selected Sep 8, 2016 by alancloughley
 
Best answer

Page Up/Down Skip (CTRL+Page Up/Down by default) will do it.

0 votes
answered Sep 8, 2016 by alancloughley (2,850 points)
Thanks for the speedy response Niles, awesome! Exactly what I was looking for, works well with the controller too, I can pull up the plug ins, navigate through and edit settings directly from my Korg controller without touching the mouse! :)
...