Questions & Answers

Plugin Manager: optional folders in the Favorites

+16 votes
206 views
asked Sep 10, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by MarkyGoldstein (6,690 points)
I guess the title says it all.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 11, 2016 by -Luis- (23,230 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered May 7, 2019 by alekseymartynenko (1,470 points)
It would be very useful to have user folders in Favorites, for instance: Reverbs, Compressors, Mastering...
...