Questions & Answers

My PreSonus StudioLive AI 1642 mixer does not recognize USB wifi or direct connect ethernet network.

0 votes
415 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Ai Mixers by thomasward2 (150 points)
recategorized Oct 18, 2016 by -Luis-
StudioLive AI 1642 Mixer

Ver. SL 1.0.6452

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2016 by AlexTinsley (917,150 points)
 
Best answer

A few months ago we put out a the UC Surface 1.5 Milestone which is a major release which adds new functionality and fixes many known issues. This release adds RM Mixer cascading support, updated StageBox modes, and much more, all explained in more detail in the "UC Surface 1.5 Addendum" document, available for download from the Product page Downloads section for all AI family mixer products, or from your MyPreSonus account. 

0 votes
answered Oct 18, 2016 by wahlerstudios (104,860 points)

This might be helpful to read. Also have a look at "Related questions" (see right side under "Categories").

http://answers.presonus.com/1142/studiolive-ai-wireless-network-setup-and-troubleshooting?show=1142#q1142

...