Questions & Answers

denouncing of the robbery and recuperate my audio mixer

0 votes
112 views
asked Oct 20, 2016 in Customer Account Portal by jordi_iniesta (150 points)
Dear sirs,

I hereby would like to inform you about the robbery of an audio mixer Presonus 24.4.2

which I bought via Thomann in Germany. The serial number of the audio mixer is PG2C120921.

The Guardia Civil (Spanish Police) was informed about the incident.

I would like to ask you to alert me whenever there is an update taking place with regard to the corresponding  drivers of the audio mixer. I understand that the users have to be registered for the updating of the same. In this way I will be able to know the author, complete the denouncing of the robbery and recuperate my audio mixer.

Thank you in advance for your kind cooperation.

jordi iniesta

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,590 points)
 
Best answer
Jordi,

We appreciate you letting us know about this issue. The best way to keep PreSonus informed is to submit a Support Ticket, so that we have internal records of this issue an can continue work with you; should any further development.

http://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/210050813-How-do-I-create-a-new-Tech-Support-request-by-email-
0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,380 points)
Hey Jordi,

Sorry to hear that this happened to you! Creating a support request from your account is a better avenue for receiving assistance with issues of this nature. If you've yet to do that, I'd recommend doing so from the following link: presonus.com/help
...