Questions & Answers

How can I change the end mark of my recording?

0 votes
588 views
asked Nov 22, 2016 in Studio One 3 by jackmcnutt (200 points)
recategorized Nov 22, 2016 by -Luis-
How can I change the end mark of my recording? The mixdown is saving as a beginning and end. I'm trying to record a podcast but it keeps saving as two separate files.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by RandyJones (910 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer
You can also just click on the END marker in Studio One and drag it left or right along the tool bar to the spot you want it to be
0 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by philangus (8,490 points)
Go to Song Setup and set the markers in there
...