Questions & Answers

Video will not play in Studion One 3 Professional V3.3.2

+2 votes
92 views
asked Dec 2, 2016 in Studio One 3 by danielcady (180 points)
Everytime I try to import video to Studio one 3 Professional (drag and drop/import file/adding video in the video box) the title of the video will appear in the player, but the image will not play. I can extract the audio from the video file, but if I try to play the video itself, nothing happens. I have tried .MP4 and .AVI and neither of them work.

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2016 by jameshorn1 (190 points)
Having the Exact same problem in the demo version and its stopping me from buying it. Before this problem i saw a lot of people having playback lag with video as well. Fix this Asap please Presonus.
+1 vote
answered Jun 17, 2017 by andrewmcintosh (1,320 points)
Still looking for an answer to this.....it suddenly stopped working for me after a fresh install of windows and studio one. NO THREADS have  a ****** answer.....wtf presonus?!
...