Questions & Answers

OUTPUT PROBLEM(RM32 and Studio one 3) No digital or analogue mixer

0 votes
210 views
asked Dec 3, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by dieseladawan (200 points)
Need help on my RM32 and Studio one 3 OUTPUT. My Studio one 3 is working fine and can record my voice using mic in RM32(Im also using Universal control I already put my mic from analogue to firewire) I can hear my recordings when using my Mac built in speaker but when i switch to Presonus fire Studio(or to my RM) the sound wont come out to my Monitor Speaker? Any Ideas how to fix. Im still a newbie on this si please help

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (148,000 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,870 points)
Please post in the appropriate area to ensure correct answers. This is the feature requests area.
...