Questions & Answers

More Console Shaper and Mix FX inserts included

+7 votes
222 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by joeannese (470 points)
edited Jun 2, 2017 by joeannese

It would be nice to see 'Mix FX' become a more robust feature by including more consoles and effects as part of the core program.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (148,270 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Thanks for your input. There are also other 3rd party developers soon to have mix fx products to release.
...