Questions & Answers

closed [Completed] Mix FX (Console Shaper): Neve Console

+58 votes
698 views
asked Mar 8, 2016 in Completed Feature Requests by georgewilliams (770 points)
closed May 23, 2017 by LMike
It is my understanding that the current console shaper is of the SSL variety.  It would be nice to add other consoles in the future using the same modeling methods and technology by Presonus (please not a 3rd party), starting with Neve.
closed with the note: CTC-1

3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 9, 2016 by AlexTinsley (772,950 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+2 votes
answered Apr 15, 2016 by jimmullis (2,340 points)

Followed by an API console shaper.  :-)

0 votes
answered Jun 15, 2016 by MarkyGoldstein (6,610 points)
For as long as we don't have this, I can recommend the

Sonimus Britson

http://sonimus.com/products/britson/

plugin.
...