Questions & Answers

Scales and Chords

+22 votes
394 views
asked Dec 15, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by gregsavage1 (800 points)
Allow us to add our own scales and chords like Reason and Reaper do. We shouldn't have to wait for an update that includes new scales, let us add it ourselves

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by -Luis- (19,210 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Dec 11, 2017 by grimeyneedle (3,010 points)

I like your idea but it should also include more scales as default. 

...