Questions & Answers

Add device Akai APC Key 25 in Studio One 3

+5 votes
593 views
asked Jan 4, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by antoniorodrguezcapita (240 points)

It would be an improvement that add device Akai APC Key 25 in defaults definitions of Studio One 3

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 8, 2017 by ghasenbeck (351,800 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2017 by tahiryratsimbazafy (150 points)
Can you explain the setup please, I just get a Akai APC 25 and I would llike to add my device to Studio One 3
0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2017 by antoniorodrguezcapita (240 points)

Hi,

- Download this file APC Key 25.zip

- Close Studio One 3

- Extract files (with folder structure) in this path (if you've installed in standard path) C:\Program Files\Presonus\Studio One 3\devices\Akai

- Open Studio One 3 and then you can select Akai APC 25

I hope that this help you.

Regards

...