Questions & Answers

How do I use the "Sidechain"?

0 votes
107 views
asked Sep 29, 2015 in Studio One 2 by PreSonuSupt5 (21,390 points)
I wanted to know how to use the "Sidechain" input?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 29, 2015 by PreSonuSupt5 (21,390 points)
edited Oct 15, 2015 by PreSonuSupt5
 
Best answer

Gary Hiebner at AskAudiomag.com has authored a wonderful "how to" article on creatively using "Sidechain" input control to the Compressor effect device in for your productions.

Please check out his article here for some insightlful creative knowledge: http://www.askaudiomag.com/articles/sidechain-techniques-in---

–1 vote
answered Apr 12 by aurelngo (730 points)
LINK IS DEAD!
...