Questions & Answers

Please Add keyboard shortcuts/Remote control for 192 Mixer Commands (Talkback, Monitor Switching, etc).

+8 votes
149 views
asked Jan 22, 2017 in Recording Interface Series Feature Requests by rokko101 (640 points)
It'd great to have keyboards shortcuts / remote control for Studio 192 mixer functions such as Talkback and Speaker selection. Thanks.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 23, 2017 by Skip Jones (159,980 points)
selected Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2017 by albertoleal (570 points)
This feature would be GREAT!!! - Studio 192 and UC Surface Need to have this feature.
0 votes
answered Sep 5, 2017 by sambeckley (160 points)
Midi control would be even better.  A way of activating the Talkback button via a midi controller?  so that the universal control software can be minimized and in the background but the talkback button can still be activated.  just a thought.
...