Questions & Answers

Integrate Dual Pan and Mixtool into console

+25 votes
113 views
asked Feb 18, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by luizacarvalho (2,340 points)
Exactly that, make the plugins MixTool and Dual Pan a built-in part of the Console.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,240 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jul 24, 2017 by dwaynevalentine (3,970 points)
Please, please, please add this.  Awesome request!
...