Questions & Answers

DAW controll for Ableton Live

+14 votes
690 views
asked Mar 1, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by thomasbolz (270 points)

The (allen and heath qu 32) has a feature to control any DAW like cubase ore Ableton via Midi over USB .

if the possibility passes such a thing in the new studio live 32 Serie III one gets to implement 

if this was an other purchase decision for me to buy the new Studio Live III

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 1, 2017 by maxstratmann (41,770 points)
selected Mar 1, 2017 by thomasbolz
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Aug 23, 2018 by Bigsby10 (140 points)
I think this would really make this mixer take off in a big way......lets do this
...