Questions & Answers

Ableton/Cubase/Reaper/FL Studio DAW support for StudioLive digital mixers?

+15 votes
842 views
asked Mar 3, 2020 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by edwardwu (390 points)

DAW support for StudioLive digital mixers other than Studio1, ProTools, and Logic? Theres more than 3 DAWs out there....

3 Answers

+6 votes
answered Mar 4, 2020 by benpierce (98,780 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the feature request!

+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2021 by corymiller9 (190 points)
Right? I just bought the studio live 32 and I’m pretty bummed it not do something as simple as control my faders in ableton via midi
+2 votes
answered May 14, 2021 by phils4 (250 points)
official Ableton DAW control via StudioLive is needed!
...