Questions & Answers

dotted slurs, cresc,/decresc. from and to niente, gradually faster and slower feathered beaming

+18 votes
444 views
asked Mar 8, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by rubenstubenchlak (2,000 points)
edited May 22, 2018 by rubenstubenchlak

Those are simple common symbols that could be easily implemented. Could be no problem also to have the playback solutions for them. From niente  could be something like the articulation "soft start"... Any thoughts or even better, any adds?

5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 8, 2017 by AlexTinsley (924,920 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+2 votes
answered Jul 17, 2020 by juansebastianvargasmontoya (590 points)
Three years and the same thing.
0 votes
answered Aug 17, 2020 by nathanielwise (190 points)
Please please pleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeease. This is one of notion's main handicaps.
0 votes
answered Mar 12, 2022 by mariopacchioli (160 points)
5 years.... ???
0 votes
answered May 31, 2022 by roerainey (140 points)
Five years later, are you still listening?
...