Questions & Answers

Can't hear playback from DAW AR16

0 votes
591 views
asked Apr 5, 2017 in AR Hybrid USB Mixers by shaunclupper (190 points)
reopened Apr 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley
I've set my AR16 up as best as I've been able to figure out. I can hear my guitar going into the mixer just fine, but I cannot hear the playback from my DAW, Reaper.

Is there a way to set it so that I can hear the playback through Reaper? I can see all the channels available to me, and it has 4 outputs, but it won't play any sound back to me. Thanks guys!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley (908,100 points)
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered Apr 5, 2017 by shaunclupper (190 points)
Nevermind, I figured it out. Kind of odd how you have to go about it, but if it works, it's all good!
...