Questions & Answers

Add solo monitor to effects returns.

+10 votes
64 views
asked Jun 3, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by wapperdude (1,950 points)
This is an additional solo monitor request.  Allow monitoring of effects returns.  Sometimes in a busy mix, it's nice to isolate the sends/returns to listen to combined wet/dry sound.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley (696,500 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Apr 3 by bradleonard1 (1,320 points)
I am not sure why this is even up for vote. This is a standard feature of every other digital and analog mixer on the market.
...