Questions & Answers

Is there an additional discount for upgrading from Artist (with VST Support) To PRO version?

+3 votes
366 views
asked Jun 21, 2017 in Studio One 3 by michaelrhodes2 (180 points)
I own Studio One and got the VST Add-On and am thinking of going to the PRO version when I get a better Laptop. If I do so, would the upgrade price from $299 to a lower number, since I technically already have the VST Support, or would the upgrade price stay the same?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (193,360 points)
 
Best answer
Currently there is not a discount that is applied to a Studio One 3 Pro upgrade, should you own the VST Add-on.  Here is a link to all of the available upgrades in our shop.  

https://shop.presonus.com/products/software/studio-one-prods/Studio-One-3-Digital-Downloads/studio-one-upgrades-crossgrades-prods
0 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by joeljossie (3,800 points)
Man, I wish there were. Buying Artist and the VST Add-on is nearly half the price of buying Professional outright.
...