Questions & Answers

How do I set key signature in Notion iPad app?

0 votes
3,315 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Notion iOS by michaelbrumit (150 points)
Not sure why this is so difficult to find...can't even start a score without setting the Key Signature.  Where is this found?

2 Answers

–2 votes
answered Jul 5, 2017 by TechSupport77 (195,000 points)
 
Best answer
The key signature tool can be found in the 4th pane from the right in the palette.  It is the icon of the 3 sharps.  Simply tap the icon, choose your key signature, and tap the "Insert" button.  Make sure that the green status bar is in the location where you wish to add the key signature, prior to using the tool.  If you take a look at page 33 of the User Guide, you can see a map of the "Instrument Score Techniques 2" that illustrates where the key signature button is.  The User Guide can be accessed by tapping the icon of the "?" on the Home screen of the app.
–1 vote
answered Jan 15 by jimmyers1 (130 points)
WHY DO YOU MAKE THIS PROGRAM SO FNN HARD? WHERE THE HELL IS THE PALETTE?
...