Questions & Answers

Figured Bass, Roman Numerals and / chords and the ability to create an anacrusis for notion

+20 votes
401 views
asked Jul 6, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by Anthony1976 (520 points)
The lack of these features makes Notion unusable for most of what I do.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 18, 2018 by AlexTinsley (906,480 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+3 votes
answered Jul 6, 2017 by jorgepinto1 (4,060 points)
I second that. That would be cool specially for teaching. I can't believe you can't create an Anacrusis....
0 votes
answered Jul 15, 2017 by andrewwaldie (330 points)
I would second this request too, in addition to related options associated with Schenkerian analysis, something I mentioned in a post from today:

http://answers.presonus.com/19238/schenkerian-graphing-options-for-future-notion-updates

Regards,

Andrew.
...