Questions & Answers

More than 4 lines of lyrics in Notion for IOS

+3 votes
334 views
asked Jul 10, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by johnh6 (360 points)
Is it possible to add more than 4 lines of lyrics in Notion for IOS? I would like to add up to 9 like your desktop software appears to do.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by TechSupport77 (195,020 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by TechSupport77 (195,020 points)
As it is only possible to compose for 4 versus of lyrics in the Notion for iOS app, I will go ahead and move this question over to our Notion Feature Requests section.
...