Questions & Answers

Set TAP tempo via MIDI message for Studiolive 16.0.2

+3 votes
134 views
asked Jul 13, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by elektronek-cz (200 points)
Dear Presonus developers, please add the setting TAP tempo for delay FX via MIDI message in Studiolive 16.0.2 (firewire version) - i'm use footswitch for ON/OFF FX, but setting TAP tempo via MIDI message is missing. Please add it - Thank you very much

Best regards! Martin

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,400 points)
selected Jun 25, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Sep 6 by salanimi (170 points)
Yes! Also possibility to use bpm instead of ms.
...