Questions & Answers

I bought the Quantum, do you have any plans to release an extension (DP88) that is the same color as the Quantum?

+5 votes
155 views
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Thunderbolt - Quantum by randywilson6 (540 points)
the OCD will drive me nutz if they don't match LOL!

2 Answers

+9 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by butchrichard (131,070 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Apr 25, 2018 by jasonhood (220 points)
Converter upgrade while you're at it.
...