Questions & Answers

Has anyone figured out how to "close" the "open" hi-hat in Presence?

–1 vote
666 views
asked Jul 16, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by ldvancamp (160 points)
A few people have made notice of this already. But I want to suggest to Presonus that this is still a major issue.

The open hi-hat (hi hat) does not terminate it's sound when engaging the closed hi-hat (hi hat). Has anyone figured out a way to solve this yet?

Thanks.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,110 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

–1 vote
answered Jul 17, 2017 by ldvancamp (160 points)
For anyone that is wondering... opening the presence virtual keyboard and selecting "Mono" on the far right will help!
...