Questions & Answers

Auto crossfade

+32 votes
781 views
asked Aug 28, 2017 in Editing by christoffernilsson1 (280 points)
It would be great with an auto crossfade when dragging two audio parts over each other. It would also be nice if the fade-in and fade-out automatically disappear from the audio parts when dragging them apart.

2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Sep 19, 2017 by Skip Jones (163,040 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+4 votes
answered Dec 13, 2017 by coryhawthorne (700 points)
I can;t agree more.
...