Questions & Answers

Can I control a StudioLive Series III 32R rack mount mixer with my CS18AI ?

+2 votes
482 views
asked Sep 26, 2017 in StudioLive CS18Ai by ronron3 (380 points)
Can I control a StudioLive Series III 32R rack mount mixer with my CS18AI ? I am aware avb audio is different on AI and series 3  , but how about control ?

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Sep 27, 2017 by Michael Martin (78,390 points)
 
Best answer
No.

Series 3 and AI Series are two different platforms. They are not cross compatible.
0 votes
answered Oct 1, 2017 by COCOLIZO78 (190 points)
OSEA QUE TAMPOCO SE PUEDE CONECTAR CON UN STUDIOLIVE RM 32?

SE TIENE QUE HACER ALGO, AMBOS USAN AVB, NECESITO MAS INFORMACION.

GRACIAS
...