Questions & Answers

StudioLive 32R Series III Digital mixer will control more the 32 channels in the daw?

0 votes
289 views
asked Mar 24, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by moncosta (310 points)

Does the Presonus studio live 32 series III digital mixing table has the same function as the fader port, where you can actually control all channels, or I will be limited to the 32 channels on the table?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 24, 2018 by jonnylipsham (13,320 points)
selected Jun 25, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer
The StudioLive Series III mixers, like the Faderport 8 and 16, enable you to bank through all the channels in you mix up to a maximum of a number I can not remember, but it is way more than 32.
0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2018 by moncosta (310 points)

That is great info jonnylipsham, thank you so much. Now next missing is to find out the limit channels and that will be a done deal for me to purchase this beauty! But this is info that is really hard to find.

...