Questions & Answers

How to add plugin to talkback on Studio 192

+1 vote
154 views
asked Oct 30, 2017 in AudioBox USB by SlcNic (160 points)
Hello,

I recently downloaded Sound Radix's plugin, muteomatic, that mutes the talkback mic when the play or record is enabled, however there is not an option to put a plugin on the side panel that shows the talk back button, routing, etc. And there is not a way to create a new audio track and have the input be the built in mic for the Studio192. Any suggestions?

Thank you,

-Nic

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 7, 2017 by Jamesrhone1 (199,670 points)
 
Best answer
Unfortunately, it is not possible to add a plugin to the Studio 192.
–1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2019 by davlet (4,500 points)

Oh it is possible!

1 - create an audio track, set input to your talkback mic

2 - set output to your talkback chanel

3 - insert Muteomatic

4 - turn on input monitoring

...