Questions & Answers

Is there a way to insert a click track into the song?

0 votes
1,985 views
asked Dec 3, 2017 in Studio One 2 by rollingriverj13 (180 points)
I'm trying to create a click track track in my songs so that my drummer can play along with the music while having a metronome going but I haven't been able to find out how to do that. Does anybody know how to?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2017 by gregdenson (6,930 points)
Rendering the the metronome will create an audio track of it.

You should be able to see this in the metronome settings window.
0 votes
answered Feb 22 by iruyle (150 points)
+1 to this.

The previous answer pertains to Studio one but there is no render option in Studio One 2, which the OP was using.
...