Questions & Answers

Trying to record daw into sdcard Studiolive series 3

+2 votes
238 views
asked Dec 7, 2017 in StudioLive Series III by zeekdaville (1,020 points)
Trying to record usb daw files into sd card. Is it possible.

Or basically usb to sd card on Series 3. It's playing out of mixer from Daw but want to record into sdcard on the board.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2017 by wietsesterckx (3,470 points)
selected Dec 7, 2017 by zeekdaville
 
Best answer
It's possible. Select your channel you want to record, make sure the input is on usb (or network), click the gear-shaped button. In the bottom left corner, choose 'digital' as digital send source. If you leave it to analog, it only records the analog input.
0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2017 by zeekdaville (1,020 points)
Thanks man, that's what is.....
...