Questions & Answers

How to Stream Studio One 4 on OBS while using Studiolive 32 Series 3 for DAW Mode

+1 vote
189 views
asked Dec 25, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by ikandakaidavis (1,160 points)
Im using the Studio One 4 on Osx Mojave with the StudioLive32 Series 3 and would like to stream my project on youtube using OBS or Wirecast. Can this be done without Soundflower type apps?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by jonnydoyle (223,060 points)
 
Best answer
Change your USB 1/2 to be Main Left and Right so OBS can pick up the main mix from the Series III.
0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2019 by tis1971 (160 points)
Did you ever find a solution to this?
...