Questions & Answers

Transport controls in DAW mode?

0 votes
441 views
asked Mar 18, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by jimschwarz (520 points)
I've managed to get DAW mode running (with no thanks to the tech support team at Presonus), but the transport controls on the SL32iii do not function, as mentioned in StudioOne DAW Control Addendum v14122017 section 3.8.  Any ideas as to what I'm doing wrong?  Thanks....

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 30, 2018 by jonnydoyle (220,320 points)
 
Best answer

Please log into the Beta Forum an post your issue there. 

Link: https://forums.presonus.com/viewforum.php?f=383

+1 vote
answered Apr 6, 2018 by poppabeats (160 points)
If you push ucnet button and switch it from sd card to daw control that might work.
...