Questions & Answers

Does Arturia Analog Lab version 3 work in the "Artist" version of Studio One 3?

0 votes
862 views
asked Dec 15, 2017 in Studio One 3 by brianmeisner1 (183,280 points)
Since Arturia updated Analog Lab version 2 to version 3 recently, will this work in Studio One 3 "Artist?"

3 Answers

–1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (183,280 points)
 
Best answer
Analog Lab 3 is currently not supported in the "Artist" version of Studio One 3.5.4, without the use of the VST add-on for Studio One.  PreSonus is currently looking into the issue.  In the meantime, you will want to download Analog Lab 2 from the Arturia web site.
asked May 9, 2018 in Studio One 3 by marcomuniz (240 points) Why is Analog Lab 2 image not showing?
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2017 by philipmikols (350 points)
Analog Lab 3 seems to be working fine for me in Studio One 3 Pro and Notion 6. I was having a lot of issues with Analog Lab 2 not working well and crashing a lot. I have not done a lot with it but so far so good.
0 votes
answered Jan 13, 2018 by philipmikols (350 points)
I spoke too soon. Analog Lab 3 is not working at all in Notion 6 but seems to work in Studio One 3 Pro.
...