Questions & Answers

why do i not have the arpeggiator in my plugins?

0 votes
299 views
asked Dec 27, 2017 in Studio One 3 by thereddestoflights (350 points)
i do not seem to have the arpeggiator plugin within my bundled plugins. is this for a reason? I also can not find it to download from the Presonus website. Please help, this plugin is the most important one i need.

Best Regards

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 27, 2017 by niles (52,350 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

It's a Note FX and can be found in the Inspector > Note FX section of an Instrument track (check page 293 of the Studio One Reference manual for more info).

0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2017 by thereddestoflights (350 points)
thanks Niles

I did a little more research after posting my question and i realise now that i don't have access to the Arpeggiator plugin because i only have ARTIST version not PRO version of studio one. I guess my next question is ,is it possible to purchase that plugin without upgrading to pro?

Many thanks

Ben
0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2017 by niles (52,350 points)

answer by thereddestoflights, AFAIK Note FX are currently not part of the Studio One Add-Ons

0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2017 by thereddestoflights (350 points)
hmm disappointing, but thanks for the info Niles. Much appreciated
...